Skip Navigation

Home  |  Sitemap  |  Contact us 

Menu
Power
GAS
Windstream
XIT

*FIRE*   *POLICE*   *EMS*

EMERGENCY DIAL 911

POISON CONTROL 800-222-1222

Community Numbers
------ ------
Dalhart Dispatch 244-5544
Police 244-5546
Fire 244-5454
Animal Control 244-5544
Airport 244-5521
Chamber of Commerce 244-5646
City Hall 244-5511
Driver's License 244-4332
Post Office 249-4731
Library 244-2761
Senior Citizens Center 244-8521
Swimming Pool 244-5103
Veteran Services Office 244-4717
Trash-Sewer-Water 244-5511
KXIT Radio 249-4747
Page 1 of 1
Utilities
------ ------
Atmos Energy (Gas) 888-363-7427
Windstream (Telephone) 800-501-1776
XIT (Cable/Telephone) 244-4717
Xcel Energy (Electric) 800-895-4999
Schools
------ ------
Dalhart ISD 244-7810
Dalhart Elementary 244-7350
Dalhart Intermediate 244-7380
Dalhart Junior High 244-7825
Dalhart High 244-7300
Superintendent's office 244-7811
Christian Academy 244-6482
St. Anthony's 244-4811
Page 1 of 1
Hospital District
------ ------
Dalhart Family Medical Clinic 244-5668
High Country Comm. Rural Health Clinic 249-8324
Coon Memorial Nursing Home 244-8555
CMH Occupational Health Clinic 244-7790
Coon Memorial Home Health CLinic 244-8738
Dalhart Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine 244-0015
Legacy Assisted Living 244-1450
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © City of Dalhart, TX 2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM